Is Signature Sidekicks by Robert Irvine, Sesame Ginger Stir Fry, 12.5 oz Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten
  • wheat
  • soy sauce

gluten

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bok Choy, Red Onions, Carrots, Snow Peas, Asian Sesame Ginger Sauce (Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Alcohol (To Retain Freshness), Vinegar, Salt, Lactic Acid), Rice Vinegar, Dried Onion, Sesame Seeds, Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Dried Red Pepper, Sesame Oil, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic), Garlic, Grape Seed Oil

Check Signature Sidekicks by Robert Irvine, Sesame Ginger Stir Fry, 12.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Signature Sidekicks by Robert Irvine, Sesame Ginger Stir Fry, 12.5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetNuttyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Stir FrySide DishMeal PrepCooking