Is SILK Coconut yogurt-style style, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 640g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored yogurt alternative has a smooth, creamy texture and mild vanilla taste, commonly used in breakfasts, smoothies, baking and parfaits. Reviewers note pleasant flavor and versatility; some report slight separation, thinner consistency than conventional yogurt, or sweetness preferences. Sold in a larger tub suitable for family use and storage needs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Tricalcium Phosphate, Tripotassium Phosphate, Trisodium Phosphate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Citric Acid, Vanilla Bean, Sodium Citrate Contains: Almond

Check SILK Coconut yogurt-style style, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 640g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

SILK Coconut yogurt-style style, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 640g is available at 5 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieSnacking