Is SILK Coconut yogurt-style style, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 640g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored yogurt alternative has a smooth, creamy texture and mild vanilla taste, commonly used in breakfasts, smoothies, baking and parfaits. Reviewers note pleasant flavor and versatility; some report slight separation, thinner consistency than conventional yogurt, or sweetness preferences. Sold in a larger tub suitable for family use and storage needs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Tricalcium Phosphate, Tripotassium Phosphate, Trisodium Phosphate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Citric Acid, Vanilla Bean, Sodium Citrate Contains: Almond

Check SILK Coconut yogurt-style style, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 640g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

SILK Coconut yogurt-style style, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 640g is available at 5 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieSnacking