Is SILK Coconut yogurt-style style, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 640g Vegetarian?

Yes! This product is certified vegetarian by a trusted third party.
Product Image

Description

Vanilla-flavored yogurt alternative has a smooth, creamy texture and mild vanilla taste, commonly used in breakfasts, smoothies, baking and parfaits. Reviewers note pleasant flavor and versatility; some report slight separation, thinner consistency than conventional yogurt, or sweetness preferences. Sold in a larger tub suitable for family use and storage needs.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Base (Filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Chicory Root Extract, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Tricalcium Phosphate, Tripotassium Phosphate, Trisodium Phosphate, Active Bacterial Cultures, Citric Acid, Vanilla Bean, Sodium Citrate Contains: Almond

Check SILK Coconut yogurt-style style, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 640g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

SILK Coconut yogurt-style style, Vanilla Flavour, Dairy-Free, 640g is available at 5 retailers

FortinosGrocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieSnacking