Is Silk Dairy-Free Cheese Parmesan Style Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Modified potato starch, Palm oil, Filtered water, Vegetable oil, Cellulose, Maltodextrin, Natural flavour (contains autolyzed yeast), Vegetable glycerin, Sea salt, Citric acid, Nutritional yeast, Calcium phosphate, Bamboo fiber, Sodium phosphate, Carrageenan, Chickpea miso (handmade rice koji, whole chickpeas, sea salt, water, koji spores), Sunflower lecithin, Annatto (for colour).
Check Silk Dairy-Free Cheese Parmesan Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silk Dairy-Free Cheese Parmesan Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep


