Is Silks Butter Chicken Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Butter Chicken Sauce (97%) (Water, Cream (Milk), Onion, Tomatoes (519, Acidity Regulator (330)), Concentrated Tomato Paste, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Butter, Nok Michener (.4td Ginger Purée, Garlic Purée, Salt, Coriander, Ginger Powder, Paprika, Cumin, Kdy Benubon (270, 330, Dried Fenugreek Leaf, Cinnamon, Cardamom, Black Pepper, Chili Powder, Smoked Paprika, Natural Colour (180cl), Spice Cap (3%) (Paprika, Cumin, Coriander, Cardamom, Negron, Anticaking Agents (341, 551), Clove, Fenugreek, Natural Colour (160c), Natural Paraf). Contains Milk. May contain Almond, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Macadamia, Pecan, Pine Nut, Macadamia, Walnut, Peanut.
Check Silks Butter Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silks Butter Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


