Is Silver Spoon Green Ready to Roll Icing 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavouring
- glycerol
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fat (Palm Kernel, Palm), Humectant: Glycerol, Thickeners: Xanthan Gum, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Emulsifier: Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Preservative: Sorbic Acid, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring, Colours: Brilliant Blue FCF, Lutein
Check Silver Spoon Green Ready to Roll Icing 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Spoon Green Ready to Roll Icing 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Taiwanese Green Onion Pancakes Ready To Cook
Green Star Tip Decorating Icing - 9oz - Favorite Day™
Harris Teeter Farmers Market Green Beans Ready Veggies
Lentiful Mexican Green Chile Instant Lentils - Vegan, Gluten-Free, Ready-to-Eat, Meal in Cup, 57g
Popping Boba Mango / Green Tea Passion Fruit Ready-to-drink Flavored Juice Drink
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


