Is Silver Spoon Icing Sugar 1Kg Pescatarian?

Description
Finely milled, powdery sweet powder with a smooth, dissolving texture commonly used for icings, frostings, glazes and decorative dusting on baked goods. Reviewers note consistent fineness and reliable sifting, though some report occasional clumping in storage. Frequently used to finish cakes, dust pastries and soften frostings and sweeten batters gently.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Finely milled, powdery sweet powder with a smooth, dissolving texture commonly used for icings, frostings, glazes and decorative dusting on baked goods. Reviewers note consistent fineness and reliable sifting, though some report occasional clumping in storage. Frequently used to finish cakes, dust pastries and soften frostings and sweeten batters gently.
Ingredients
Icing Sugar, Anti-Caking Agent: Tricalcium Phosphate
Check Silver Spoon Icing Sugar 1Kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Silver Spoon Icing Sugar 1Kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Silver Spoon Icing Sugar 1Kg is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Powder


