Is Simmer Sauce, Teriyaki Stir Fry Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet savory flavor and glossy syrupy texture make this sauce effective for coating stir fried proteins and vegetables; users often apply it for quick weeknight meals, glazing, and marinades. Reviewers commonly cite easy use, consistent thickness, and often satisfying balance, while some mention a preference for stronger or milder seasoning.

Description
Sweet savory flavor and glossy syrupy texture make this sauce effective for coating stir fried proteins and vegetables; users often apply it for quick weeknight meals, glazing, and marinades. Reviewers commonly cite easy use, consistent thickness, and often satisfying balance, while some mention a preference for stronger or milder seasoning.
Ingredients
Water, Soy Sauce (Vegetable Protein Extract (Soy), Molasses, Natural Color (Burnt Sugar), Natural Flavor, Food Acid ), Rice Wine, Rice Vinegar, Sugar, Ginger, Golden Syrup, Corn Starch, Yeast Extract, Sunflower Oil, Sesame Oil, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan Gum), Sesame Seeds, Natural Color (Burnt Sugar)
Check Simmer Sauce, Teriyaki Stir Fry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simmer Sauce, Teriyaki Stir Fry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Simmer Sauce, Teriyaki Stir Fry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


