Is Simmer Sauce, Thai Red Curry, Medium Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Milk, Bamboo Shoot, Pineapple, Sugar, Green Capsicum, Lemongrass, Rice Bran Oil, Garlic, Shallot, Galangal, Fish Sauce (Anchovy, Salt), Chili, Modified Corn Starch, Spices (Cumin Powder, Coriander Seed Powder), Paprika Extract

Check Simmer Sauce, Thai Red Curry, Medium against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Simmer Sauce, Thai Red Curry, Medium is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavoryUmamiCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepSoup