Is Simpe Truth Probiotic Almond Cultured Almond Drink Vanila Flavoured Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Almond Base (filtered Water, Almonds), Sugar, Organic Cultured Dextrose, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Salt, Contains Viable Bifidobacterium Lactis, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Bifidobacterium Longum, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus And Lactobacillus Rhamnosus. Contains: Almonds.
Check Simpe Truth Probiotic Almond Cultured Almond Drink Vanila Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simpe Truth Probiotic Almond Cultured Almond Drink Vanila Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Truth Rice & Almond Thin Crackers
Yakult Nonfat Probiotic Yogurt Drink - 5ct/2.7 fl oz Bottles
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Nature's Twist Sugar Free Strawberry Lemon Flavoured Drink
Simple Truth Sea Salt & Pepper Rice & Almond Thin Crackers, Sea Salt & Pepper
Where to buy
Simpe Truth Probiotic Almond Cultured Almond Drink Vanila Flavoured is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


