Is Simple Mills Pop Mmms Baked Snack Crackers Pizza Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic cheddar & parmesan blend
- lactic acid
- enzymes
organic cheddar & parmesan blend
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Butternut Squash, Tapioca Starch, Arrowroot, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Red Bean, Organic Cheddar (organic Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast, Sea Salt, Organic Tomato, Organic Spices, Sun-dried Tomato, Organic Cheddar & Parmesan Blend (organic Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Nonfat Milk, Baking Soda, Lactic Acid, Organic Garlic, Organic Onion, Annatto Extract (for Color), Organic Basil Oil, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness). Contains Milk.
Check Simple Mills Pop Mmms Baked Snack Crackers Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mills Pop Mmms Baked Snack Crackers Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


