Is Simple Moisturising Hand Wash With Chamomile Oil Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tocopheryl acetate
- allantoin
- dipropylene glycol
- glycerin
tocopheryl acetate
Dietitian noteAcetate can come from either animal, plant, or synthetic sources. Some animal sources include fish liver oil, egg yolks, and butter. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Allantoin, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil, Citric acid, Dipropylene Glycol, Disodium Lauryl Phenyl Ether Disulfonate, Panthenol, Pantolactone, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Polyquaternium-7, Sodium benzoate, Sodium lactate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Tocopheryl Acetate, Trideceth-7
Check Simple Moisturising Hand Wash With Chamomile Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Moisturising Hand Wash With Chamomile Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Simple Moisturising Hand Wash With Chamomile Oil is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


