Is Simple Truth™ 2% Lowfat Strained Blueberry Pomegranate Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- cream
- greek yogurt
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Yogurt (Cultured Nonfat Milk And Cream, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum And L, Casei), Blueberry Pomegranate Fruit Preparation (Sugar, Blueberries, Water, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Red Cabbage Extract For Color)
Check Simple Truth™ 2% Lowfat Strained Blueberry Pomegranate Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ 2% Lowfat Strained Blueberry Pomegranate Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ 2% Lowfat Strained Blueberry Pomegranate Greek Yogurt is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


