No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Is Simple Truth Chorizo Style Chicken Sausage, Chorizo Style Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN, WATER, CILANTRO, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: KOSHER SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SPICES, GARLIC, ONION, PAPRIKA, EXTRACT OF ROSEMARY, VINEGAR, DRIED CITRUS PULP, NATURAL PORK CASING.

Check Simple Truth Chorizo Style Chicken Sausage, Chorizo Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySpicySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
TenderOily
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepLunch
Pescatarian? Simple Truth Chorizo Style Chicken Sausage, Chorizo Style | Spoonful