Is Simple Truth Free Rane Chicken Stock Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic mechanically separated chicken
- organic chicken bone broth
organic mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Bone Broth, Sea Salt, Organic Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Carrot, Onion, Celery), Organic Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Organic Mechanically Separated Chicken, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Turmeric (For Color), Organic Flavor.
Check Simple Truth Free Rane Chicken Stock against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Free Rane Chicken Stock in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth Free Rane Chicken Stock is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


