Is Simple Truth™ Low Cow Lite Birthday Cake Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Corn Starch, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Maltitol, Whey Protein Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycosides, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Spirulina Extract, Vegetable Juice (Color), Annatto (Color), Turmeric (Color), Beta Carotene, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Simple Truth™ Low Cow Lite Birthday Cake Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Low Cow Lite Birthday Cake Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Truth Sour Cream Alternative 396g
Simple Truth Plant Based Non Dairy Cream Cheese Plain
Joy Gluten-Free Ice Cream Cones Cake Cups, 1.75 Ounce, 12 Count
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Reese's Premium Peanut Butter Ice Cream Cake 46 Fl. Oz. Box
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Low Cow Lite Birthday Cake Ice Cream is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


