Is Simple Truth Muffin Mix Double Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Pea Protein, Rice Protein, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Dextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Brown Sugar, Baking Soda, Oat Fiber, Calcium Acid Pyrophosphate, Potato Starch-modified, Tapioca Starch-modified, Salt, Monocalcium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Milk, Egg and Soy.
Check Simple Truth Muffin Mix Double Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Muffin Mix Double Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


