Is Simple Truth Organic™ Free & Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • saponified organic coconut oil

saponified organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Sapindus Mukorossi (Soap Berry) Extract, Cocos Nucifera Oil & Potassium Hydroxide* (Saponified Organic Coconut Oil)), Organic Lonicera Japonica (Honeysuckle) Flower Extract, Sodium Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Xanthan Gum, Organic Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice Powder, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Organic Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum, Organic Acacia Senegal Gum. *None remains in fiinished product.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Free & Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Free & Clear Liquid Laundry Detergent is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Commonly used for
Unknown