Is SIMPLE TRUTH ORGANIC, FRUIT & NUT MIX WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PAPAYA (PAPAYA EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, CRANBERRY SEED OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (DARK CHOCOLATE COATING [UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, EVAPORATED CANE SYRUP, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER} NATURAL VANILLA, MILK}, RAISINS, PURE FOOD GLAZE), DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, CHERRIES, WALNUTS, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, APPLES, PINE NUTS.

Check SIMPLE TRUTH ORGANIC, FRUIT & NUT MIX WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED RAISINS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishingBreakfast