Is Simple Truth Organic Heavy Whipping Cream Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC HEAVY CREAM (MILK), GELLAN GUM.
Check Simple Truth Organic Heavy Whipping Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Heavy Whipping Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Liquid
Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep


