Is Simple Truth® Organic Kosher Dill Pickles Spears -- 24 fl oz Dairy Free?

Description
Firm, crisp spears deliver a tangy, aromatic flavor and balanced sharpness that reviewers describe as consistently crunchy with a pronounced tang; commonly served alone as a snack, sliced on sandwiches and burgers, added to charcuterie boards, or chopped into salads and relishes, with occasional notes of variable seasoning also reported.

Description
Firm, crisp spears deliver a tangy, aromatic flavor and balanced sharpness that reviewers describe as consistently crunchy with a pronounced tang; commonly served alone as a snack, sliced on sandwiches and burgers, added to charcuterie boards, or chopped into salads and relishes, with occasional notes of variable seasoning also reported.
Ingredients
Organic Cucumbers, Water, Organic Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of: Dehydrated Organic Garlic, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Organic Turmeric Extract (Color)
Check Simple Truth® Organic Kosher Dill Pickles Spears -- 24 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Organic Kosher Dill Pickles Spears -- 24 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Organic Kosher Dill Pickles Spears -- 24 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Bottle


