Is Simple Truth Organic™ Peri Peri Aioli Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CANOLA OIL, WATER, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG YOLK, ORGANIC CORN STARCH, SALT, ORGANIC PRESERVATIVE (ORGANIC CULTURED MALTODEXTRIN AND ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE), ORGANIC HABANERO POWDER, LACTIC ACID, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT (ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC EXTRACTIVES OF ROSEMARY), ORGANIC SPICE, CITRUS PULP, ORGANIC RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, ESSENTIAL OIL OF MUSTARD.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Peri Peri Aioli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Peri Peri Aioli is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySpicyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSalad