Is Simple Truth Organic Pizza Flavored Mini Rice Cakes Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Yellow Corn, Organic Vegetable Oil (organic Sunflower, Organic Safflower, Organic Canola, And/or Organic Corn Oil), Organic Whey, Sea Salt, Organic Tomato Powder, Organic Cheddar Cheese (organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Buttermilk, Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Spices, Organic Flavor, Organic Annatto (for Color), Organic Baker's Yeast Extract, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Organic Skim Milk. Contains Milk.
Check Simple Truth Organic Pizza Flavored Mini Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic Pizza Flavored Mini Rice Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
About this product
Snack · Cracker


