Is Simple Truth Organic™ Raspberry Strained Fruit on the Bottom Nonfat Greek Yogurt Cup Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured organic nonfat milk
cultured organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Raspberry Puree, Organic Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Purple Carrot Extract (For Color), Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Casei
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Raspberry Strained Fruit on the Bottom Nonfat Greek Yogurt Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Raspberry Strained Fruit on the Bottom Nonfat Greek Yogurt Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Raspberry Strained Fruit on the Bottom Nonfat Greek Yogurt Cup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


