No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Simple Truth Organic™ Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Slices Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized organic milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes.CONTAINS:  MILK.

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Slices is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Simple Truth Organic™ Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Slices | Spoonful