No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Simple Truth Organic™ Shredded Sharp White Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cheddar Cheese (Organic Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Shredded Sharp White Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Shredded Sharp White Cheddar Cheese is available at 3 retailers

KrogerVitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Simple Truth Organic™ Shredded Sharp White Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful