No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Vanilla Bean Greek Nonfat Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured organic nonfat milk, water, organic sugar, organic corn starch, natural flavor, organic vanilla extract, organic locust bean gum, pectin,  organic lemon juice concentrate, organic vanilla beans, active cultures with L. acidophilus, B. bifidum, and L. casei.   CONTAINS: MILK

Check Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Vanilla Bean Greek Nonfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Vanilla Bean Greek Nonfat Yogurt is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Lactose Free? Simple Truth Organic™ Strained Vanilla Bean Greek Nonfat Yogurt | Spoonful