Is Simple Truth Organic™ Strawberry Banana & Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt Tubes 8-2 oz Tubes Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cultured organic reduced fat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Organic Invert Sugar, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Live And Active Cultures, Strawberry Banana: Cultured Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Water, Organic Evaporated Sugar Cane Syrup, Organic Vegetable Juice (Color), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Annatto (Color), Live And Active Cultures, Vanilla: Cultured Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Live And Active Cultures
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Strawberry Banana & Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt Tubes 8-2 oz Tubes Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Strawberry Banana & Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt Tubes 8-2 oz Tubes Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Strawberry Banana & Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt Tubes 8-2 oz Tubes Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


