Is Simple Truth Organic™ Strawberry Banana & Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt Tubes 8-2 oz Tubes Box Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Organic Invert Sugar, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Live And Active Cultures, Strawberry Banana: Cultured Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Water, Organic Evaporated Sugar Cane Syrup, Organic Vegetable Juice (Color), Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Annatto (Color), Live And Active Cultures, Vanilla: Cultured Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Live And Active Cultures
Check Simple Truth Organic™ Strawberry Banana & Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt Tubes 8-2 oz Tubes Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ Strawberry Banana & Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt Tubes 8-2 oz Tubes Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 5.3 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ Strawberry Banana & Vanilla Lowfat Yogurt Tubes 8-2 oz Tubes Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


