Is Simple Truth Organic™ White Cheddar Cheese Cashews & Dried Cranberries Snack Medley Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic White Cheddar Cheese (organic Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Enzyme), Organic Dried Fruit And Nut Blend (organic Cashews, Organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Less Than 2% Salt, Organic Sunflower Oil).
Check Simple Truth Organic™ White Cheddar Cheese Cashews & Dried Cranberries Snack Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Organic™ White Cheddar Cheese Cashews & Dried Cranberries Snack Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Cheez-It White Cheddar Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, 12.4 oz
Jovial Organic Mac & Cheese White Cheddar
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Simple Truth Organic® Gluten Free White Corn Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Simple Truth Organic™ White Cheddar Cheese Cashews & Dried Cranberries Snack Medley is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


