Is Simple Truth Organic™ White Cheddar Cheese Cashews & Dried Cranberries Snack Medley Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic pasteurized cultured milk
  • organic white cheddar cheese

organic pasteurized cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Cheddar Cheese (organic Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Enzyme), Organic Dried Fruit And Nut Blend (organic Cashews, Organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Less Than 2% Salt, Organic Sunflower Oil).

Check Simple Truth Organic™ White Cheddar Cheese Cashews & Dried Cranberries Snack Medley against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Organic™ White Cheddar Cheese Cashews & Dried Cranberries Snack Medley is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go