Is Simple Truth Protein Bites Sous Vide Eggs With Cheddar Cheese & Uncured Bacon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- uncured bacon
- natural flavors
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cage-free Whole Eggs, Citric Acid, Non-fat Yogurt (cultured Nonfat Milk, Contains Live And Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei And L. Rhamnosus), White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Bacon (pork, Water, Less Than 2% Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder, Cherry Powder - No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except As Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Cultured Celery Powder), Unsalted Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Hot Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Peppers). Contains Eggs and Milk.
Check Simple Truth Protein Bites Sous Vide Eggs With Cheddar Cheese & Uncured Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Protein Bites Sous Vide Eggs With Cheddar Cheese & Uncured Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
About this product
Snack · Piece, Nugget


