Is Simple Truth™ Vanilla Bean Almond Frozen Dessert Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Almonds, Expeller Safflower Oil, Potato Starch, Cellulose Gel, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavor, Water, Natural Flavor
Check Simple Truth™ Vanilla Bean Almond Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Vanilla Bean Almond Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Vanilla Bean Almond Frozen Dessert is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


