Is Simple Truth® Yo Greek! Sea Salt Caramel Greek Frozen Yogurt Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whey powder
- milk protein concentrate
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured dairy solids
- whey protein concentrate
- skim milk
- milk
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- greek frozen yogurt base
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk , Sugar , Skim Milk , Greek Frozen Yogurt Base ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Cultured Dairy Solids [ Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Powder . Nonfat Dry Milk , Natural Flavor ] , Milk Protein Concentrate , Sodium Citrate , Natural Flavors ) , Cream . Contains 2% Or Less Of : Natural Flavors , Corn Syrup . Sunflower Lecithin , Coconut Oil , Water , Sea Salt , Baking Soda , Salt , Pectin , Soy Lecithin , Citric Acid , Carob Bean Gum , Guar Gum , Carrageenan , Caramel Color .
Check Simple Truth® Yo Greek! Sea Salt Caramel Greek Frozen Yogurt Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Yo Greek! Sea Salt Caramel Greek Frozen Yogurt Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Fine Ground Sea Salt
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Yo Greek! Sea Salt Caramel Greek Frozen Yogurt Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


