Is Simplee Crowd Pleaser Sour Cream & Chives Pasta & Sauce Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- salmon fillets
- sour cream & chives
salmon fillets
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream & Chives, Salmon Fillets.
Check Simplee Crowd Pleaser Sour Cream & Chives Pasta & Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simplee Crowd Pleaser Sour Cream & Chives Pasta & Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Idahoan Sour Cream and Chives Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Knorr Pasta Sauce Mix Pasta Sauce Mix Pesto
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Sour Cream & Chives Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
BUTTER & HERB GLUTEN-FREE RICE PASTA & SAUCE MIX, BUTTER & HERB
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Powder


