Is Simplee Crowd Pleaser Sour Cream & Chives Pasta & Sauce Mix Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- salmon fillets
salmon fillets
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sour Cream & Chives, Salmon Fillets.
Check Simplee Crowd Pleaser Sour Cream & Chives Pasta & Sauce Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simplee Crowd Pleaser Sour Cream & Chives Pasta & Sauce Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Idahoan Sour Cream and Chives Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 1 Pouch (4 Servings)
Knorr Pasta Sauce Mix Pasta Sauce Mix Pesto
Bob Evans Gluten-Free Sour Cream & Chives Mashed Potatoes, 24 oz Tray
BUTTER & HERB GLUTEN-FREE RICE PASTA & SAUCE MIX, BUTTER & HERB
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Powder


