Is Simply Asia Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz (Pack of 3) Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Simply Asia Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz (Pack of 3) About this item PERFECT MEAL FOUNDATION: Denser and thicker than other Asian noodles, these are perfect for absorbing the rich sauce that is traditional to lo mein dishes PREP TIP: Stir cooked noodles into stir-fry or soup recipes with chicken and veggies! QUICK AND EASY: Our Lo Mein noodles are ready in 4-6 minutes! DIETARY FRIENDLY: Non-GMO Certified and no MSG NUTRITION: Each serving contains 5 grams of protein!

Check Simply Asia Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Simply Asia Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseThickChewy
Commonly used for
Stir FryCookingMeal PrepSoup