Is Simply Asia Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz (Pack of 3) Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- soup recipes with chicken
soup recipes with chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Simply Asia Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz (Pack of 3) About this item PERFECT MEAL FOUNDATION: Denser and thicker than other Asian noodles, these are perfect for absorbing the rich sauce that is traditional to lo mein dishes PREP TIP: Stir cooked noodles into stir-fry or soup recipes with chicken and veggies! QUICK AND EASY: Our Lo Mein noodles are ready in 4-6 minutes! DIETARY FRIENDLY: Non-GMO Certified and no MSG NUTRITION: Each serving contains 5 grams of protein!
Check Simply Asia Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Asia Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz (Pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Lotus Foods - Organic Rice Ramen Bamboo-Infused Noodles, Jade Pearl - 10 Oz, 1 Pack
La Choy Chow Mein Noodles Asian Cuisine 5oz (2 Pack)
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
Simply Asia Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


