Is Simply Cheetos Crunchy White Cheddar Jalapeno Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- parmesan cheese
- butter
- swiss cheese
- romano cheese
- part-skim cow's milk
- cream
- cheese cultures
- milk
- +2 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Whey, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Romano Cheese (part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Butter (cream, Salt), Jalape�o Pepper, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Swiss Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), And Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Milk Ingredients
Check Simply Cheetos Crunchy White Cheddar Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Cheetos Crunchy White Cheddar Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
About this product
Chips · Pouch


