Is Simply Cheetos Crunchy White Cheddar Jalapeno Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- part-skim cow's milk
- swiss cheese
- cream
- romano cheese
- cheese cultures
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- butter
- dextrose
- enzymes
- natural flavors
- +2 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Whey, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Romano Cheese (part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Butter (cream, Salt), Jalape�o Pepper, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Swiss Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), And Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Milk Ingredients
Check Simply Cheetos Crunchy White Cheddar Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Cheetos Crunchy White Cheddar Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
About this product
Chips · Pouch


