Is Simply Cheetos Crunchy White Cheddar Jalapeno Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- parmesan cheese
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- enzymes
- +1 more
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteParmesan cheese is traditionally made with non-vegetarian rennet. Depending on your reasons for selecting this diet, you may choose to avoid parmesan cheese.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Whey, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Romano Cheese (part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dextrose, Butter (cream, Salt), Jalape�o Pepper, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Swiss Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), And Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Milk Ingredients
Check Simply Cheetos Crunchy White Cheddar Jalapeno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Cheetos Crunchy White Cheddar Jalapeno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
About this product
Chips · Pouch


