Is Simply Cheetos Minis White Cheddar Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- less than 2% of natural flavors, sea salt, sour cream
- milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Corn Meal (corn Meal, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, And Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Torula Yeast, Lactic Acid, And Citric Acid. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Simply Cheetos Minis White Cheddar Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Cheetos Minis White Cheddar Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Piece


