Is Simply Cheetos Puffs Souffles White Cheddar Blanc Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sour cream
  • whey
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simply Cheetos Puffs Soufflés White Cheddar Blanc are a delicious snack made with real cheese. With no artificial flavors or preservatives, these puffs offer a pure and delightful snacking experience. The ingredients used are all real, ensuring a high-quality product. While no specific information about what people say about this particular flavor is provided, it can be assumed that fans of Simply Cheetos Puffs appreciate the genuine cheese taste and the absence of artificial additives. Overall, Simply Cheetos Puffs Soufflés White Cheddar Blanc offer a tasty and wholesome snacking option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Cornmeal (cornmeal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (cheddar Cheese, Whey, Corn Maltodextrin, Sour Cream, Sea Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Torula Yeast, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid [for Tartness], Natural Flavour), Sea Salt. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Simply Cheetos Puffs Souffles White Cheddar Blanc against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simply Cheetos Puffs Souffles White Cheddar Blanc is available at 5 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartZehrs

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go