Is Simply Cheetos Puffs Souffles White Cheddar Blanc Vegan?

Description
Simply Cheetos Puffs Soufflés White Cheddar Blanc are a delicious snack made with real cheese. With no artificial flavors or preservatives, these puffs offer a pure and delightful snacking experience. The ingredients used are all real, ensuring a high-quality product. While no specific information about what people say about this particular flavor is provided, it can be assumed that fans of Simply Cheetos Puffs appreciate the genuine cheese taste and the absence of artificial additives. Overall, Simply Cheetos Puffs Soufflés White Cheddar Blanc offer a tasty and wholesome snacking option.
Why it's not vegan
- sour cream
- milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
sour cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simply Cheetos Puffs Soufflés White Cheddar Blanc are a delicious snack made with real cheese. With no artificial flavors or preservatives, these puffs offer a pure and delightful snacking experience. The ingredients used are all real, ensuring a high-quality product. While no specific information about what people say about this particular flavor is provided, it can be assumed that fans of Simply Cheetos Puffs appreciate the genuine cheese taste and the absence of artificial additives. Overall, Simply Cheetos Puffs Soufflés White Cheddar Blanc offer a tasty and wholesome snacking option.
Ingredients
Enriched Cornmeal (cornmeal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (cheddar Cheese, Whey, Corn Maltodextrin, Sour Cream, Sea Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Torula Yeast, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid [for Tartness], Natural Flavour), Sea Salt. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Simply Cheetos Puffs Souffles White Cheddar Blanc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Cheetos Puffs Souffles White Cheddar Blanc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Cheetos Puffs Souffles White Cheddar Blanc is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


