Is Simply Cheetos Puffs Souffles White Cheddar Blanc Vegetarian?

Description
Simply Cheetos Puffs Soufflés White Cheddar Blanc are a delicious snack made with real cheese. With no artificial flavors or preservatives, these puffs offer a pure and delightful snacking experience. The ingredients used are all real, ensuring a high-quality product. While no specific information about what people say about this particular flavor is provided, it can be assumed that fans of Simply Cheetos Puffs appreciate the genuine cheese taste and the absence of artificial additives. Overall, Simply Cheetos Puffs Soufflés White Cheddar Blanc offer a tasty and wholesome snacking option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
- riboflavin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Simply Cheetos Puffs Soufflés White Cheddar Blanc are a delicious snack made with real cheese. With no artificial flavors or preservatives, these puffs offer a pure and delightful snacking experience. The ingredients used are all real, ensuring a high-quality product. While no specific information about what people say about this particular flavor is provided, it can be assumed that fans of Simply Cheetos Puffs appreciate the genuine cheese taste and the absence of artificial additives. Overall, Simply Cheetos Puffs Soufflés White Cheddar Blanc offer a tasty and wholesome snacking option.
Ingredients
Enriched Cornmeal (cornmeal, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (cheddar Cheese, Whey, Corn Maltodextrin, Sour Cream, Sea Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Torula Yeast, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid [for Tartness], Natural Flavour), Sea Salt. Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Simply Cheetos Puffs Souffles White Cheddar Blanc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Cheetos Puffs Souffles White Cheddar Blanc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simply Cheetos Puffs Souffles White Cheddar Blanc is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


