Is Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Jalapeno Cheese Flavored Snacks 7.75 Ounce Plastic Bag Vegetarian?

Description
White cheddar and jalapeño notes deliver tangy, mildly spicy flavor; puffs offer an airy, crisp bite that leaves a dusting of seasoning. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at gatherings, movie nights, or as a snack; reviewers note consistent cheesiness, variable heat levels, and occasional complaints about seasoning distribution issues.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
White cheddar and jalapeño notes deliver tangy, mildly spicy flavor; puffs offer an airy, crisp bite that leaves a dusting of seasoning. Commonly eaten straight from the bag at gatherings, movie nights, or as a snack; reviewers note consistent cheesiness, variable heat levels, and occasional complaints about seasoning distribution issues.
Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Corn Meal (Corn Meal, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Skim Milk, Sea Salt, Whey, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Jalapeno Pepper, Citric Acid, Spice, Lactic Acid, And Milk Protein Concentrate. Contains Milk Ingredients
Check Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Jalapeno Cheese Flavored Snacks 7.75 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Jalapeno Cheese Flavored Snacks 7.75 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Simply Cheetos Puffs White Cheddar Jalapeno Cheese Flavored Snacks 7.75 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


