Is Simply Energy Strawberry Kiwi Bluebonnet 10.58 oz (300 g) Powder Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellfish
- fish oil
- natural flavors
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Starch, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Silica, Stevia Extract (Reb A), Non-gmo Beet Juice Concentrate (Colorant), Free Of Of Milk, Egg, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soybeans, Also Free Of Yeast, Gluten, Barley And Rice, Allergen Warning: Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Products Containing Milk, Eggs, Soybeans, Wheat, Shellfish, Fish Oil, Tree Nuts And Peanut Flavor
Check Simply Energy Strawberry Kiwi Bluebonnet 10.58 oz (300 g) Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Energy Strawberry Kiwi Bluebonnet 10.58 oz (300 g) Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Simply Energy Strawberry Kiwi Bluebonnet 10.58 oz (300 g) Powder is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


