Is Simply Nature Berry Acai Bowl With Granola, Strawberries & Blueberries, Berry Acai Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat flakes
organic oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ACAI PUREE (ORGANIC ACAI + WATER), ORGANIC OAT FLAKES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC STRAWBERRY, ORGANIC BLUEBERRIES, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC HONEY, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC CASHEW NUTS, GUAR GUM, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Simply Nature Berry Acai Bowl With Granola, Strawberries & Blueberries, Berry Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Berry Acai Bowl With Granola, Strawberries & Blueberries, Berry Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


