Is Simply Nature Coconut Flour Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Coconut Flour. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).
Check Simply Nature Coconut Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simply Nature Coconut Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


